Rope N' Run 2020 results


Nearly 55 kids participated each Wednesday during summer at Cokeville Stock and Saddle Club’s Rope N’ Run

Dummy Roping 0-5

First- Teag McKinnon

Second- Sutton Merritt

Third- Mac Lloyd

Fourth- Makardee Cornia

Fifth- Luke Meissner

Dummy Roping 6-9

First- Bauer Keetch

Second- Slack Pope

Third- Briquelle Peck

Fourth- Kenlee Kunz

Fifth-Bailey J. Douglas

Dummy Roping 10-13

First- Daxton Pope

Second- Cinch Pope

Third- Steehl Pope

Fourth- McKade Crane

Fifth-Stetson Douglas

Goat Ribbon Pull 0-5

First- Teag McKinnon

Second- Mac Lloyd

Third- Scotland Gilmore

Fourth- Sutton Merritt

Fifth-Makardee Cornia

Girls Goat Ty/Foot 5-8

First- Denali Keetch

Second- Sara Brooks

Third- Jasper Bergholm

Fourth- Jensyn Peck

Fifth-Bentley McKinnon

Boys Goat Tie Dn/FT 5-8

First- Slack Pope

Second- Jakob Pope

Third- Kace Kunz

Goat Tying Co-ed 9-13

First- Presli Pope

Second- Serentity Johnson

Third- Briquelle Peck

Fourth- Taylee Vouros

Girls Goat Ty/Horse 9-13

First- Bailey J. Douglas

Second- Sarah Wamsley

Third- Kenlee Kunz

Fourth- Braydee Millard

Fifth-Sara Brooks

Boys Goat Tie Dn/Hrs 9-13

First- Cinch Pope

Second- Steehl Pope

Third- Daxton Pope

Fourth- McKade Crane

Fifth-Stetson Douglas

Goats on Horse 14+

First- Rebecca Wamsley

Second- Harley Beasley

Third- Oakley Crane

Barrel Racing 5-8

First- Sara Brooks

Second- Jasper Bergholm

Third- Bentley McKinnon

Fourth- Denali Keetch

Fifth-Maysa Lloyd

Barrel Racing 9-13

First- Bailey J. Douglas

Second- Sarah Wamsley

Third- Braydee Millard

Fourth- Kenlee Kunz

Fifth-Taylar Nate

Barrel Racing 14+

First- Rebecca Wamsley

Second- Oakley Crane

Third- Kehala Huntington

Fourth- Makinsy Huntington

Fifth-Quinci Siddoway

Pole Bending 5-8

First- Jasper Bergholm

Second- Bentley McKinnon

Third- Sara Brooks

Fourth- Denali Keetch

Fifth-Nevada Jo Steadman

Pole Bending 9-13

First- Braydee Millard

Second- Bailey J. Douglas

Third- Sarah Wamsley

Fourth- Taylar Nate

Fifth-Taylee Vouros

Pole Bending 14+

First- Rebecca Wamsley

Second- Makinsy Huntington

Third- Quinci Siddaway

Fourth- Kehala Huntington

Fifth-Oakley Crane

Breakaway 9-13

First- Stetson Douglas

Second- Steehl Pope

Third- Sarah Wamsley

Fourth- McKade Crane

Fifth-Daxton Pope

Breakaway 14+

First- Rebecca Wamsley

Second- Harley Beasley

Third- Oakley Crane

Fourth- Kaylee Cornia

Fifth-Ashley Cornia

Advertisement